Blah Blah Blogging Along

Monday, February 6, 2006

Baby it's Cold Outside!

Back down to the 30's! Dang Groundhog! It snowed a bit this morning too! Yeah, I know Rachael you love it! pffffffffff! Come on Spring, fight the groundhog!!!

Michael ripped down part of the wall yesterday and got half the carpet off the stairs, I really need to photograph it so I can document the before and after! That will be the fun part! The messy house will be the not so fun part! ;) We picked the railings out and oh are they gonna look sweet! I'm so excited!

So am I the only person on the planet who didn't watch the Superbowl and hence did not see one commercial that everyone is talking about? I'm gonna have to watch a ton of TV this week to catch up! LOL! I keep hearing about the AmericaQuest one with the flies so I'm gonna really watch for that one! I don't watch much TV, only Lost and Idol so this is going to be tough!

I did a fun 3D page on Sat that used a ton of prima flowers, I am gonna do a digi page of it so I can use all those fun flowers of Christine Smith's this week! Gotta find the right photo for it! Am hoping to use one of the sponsor kits too so I can kill two birds ya know? ;)

I have to write my self-assessment this week for my review at work! Is this fun? NO! I am so not good at this thing! Any volunteers to write it for me? I'll send you chocolate, scrapbooking materials, whatever it takes! NO? Don't blame ya there! Well I better get to it! Have a great day!

Later!

1 comment :

Rachael Giallongo said...

I would be happy to write about you! As a matter of fact, if you will email me some pics from the cape, I would love to scrap about you! :)

As for the snow, I only saw a few flurries, so I didnt get too excited! LOL