Blah Blah Blogging Along

Wednesday, May 10, 2006

Wednesday Already!!!

How awesome is Junkitz!! I was reading Stacey's blog yesterday and it says Pam don't forget to email me. I'm like hmmm, more than one Pam must read her blog so it can't be me. Well then I read further down and on a day I missed it said that she was sending a prize pack out to someone who commented on her blog and Pam is the winner. Well that told me it was me! I about fell out of my chair! My user name over there is just Pam and I know no one else can have that user name so I was psyched! You all know I love junkitz, even tried out for their Design Team last year. I'm on the fence this year about doing it again! I saw all the talent that made it last year and know why I didn't make it and don't need to put myself thru that again! But none the less I'm really looking forward to my prize from Stacey! Thank you Junkitz! They are the best!
I can't believe LOST is on tonight! I can't wait to see it! I just watched last weeks on Saturday night so I didn't have to wait a whole week for a new one! It's gonna be a good one too! Last week was a nail biter!
I worked from home yesterday because I have had a killer headache for a week now and it made me sick. I think it's the rain now. That and the fact that I ran out of my daily preventative meds so I haven't been taking them for a few days. Bad me! Just goes to show you they really help.
So I am no longer a red-head. I went back to my natural dark brown! I didnt' realize how dark my hair was! Holy Crap! It's dark! Michael doesn't like it and neither do I! But I wanted to stop coloring my hair, I don't need to do it, I have maybe 5 gray's total on my head. So why spend all that money every 5 weeks? Well now I know why and I'm going back in 5 weeks to get my red back! LOL!
Might just have to take a photo and document this mistake! LOL!
Well it's time to go to work, promised the boys they could have Dunkin this morning so we have to get out of here early! Have a great Hump Day!

5 comments :

Rach said...

How come I never knew you were a fake redhead? lol
YES .. take that photo, for documentation but also so we can see! ;)

Chris said...

How awesome on the Junkitz prize! I can't wait to see what she sends you - I bet it'll be good.

And I agree, take a photo! I wanna see you with brown hair.

My red faded, btw, and now I like the color. So maybe I'll be a redhead for a week every 5 weeks, LOL

Cheryl said...

woohoo on the prize Pam, bummer about the headache, and so when will we see a photo up for us all to see????

Jodene said...

Congratulations on the Junkitz prize!
And I'm with Rach, I didn't realise you weren't a 'real' redhead either. I can't wait to see you as a brunette ;) I'm sure you look just as great either way.
Hope the headache is easing up for you.

Rachael Giallongo said...

Woohoo! Congrats on the Junkitz win!